Monday, August 21, 2017

You call me Lavender, you call me sunshine





Maybe we could go to Coney Island
Maybe I could sing the national anthem
Buy a white sweater for the last white day Of the summer

Buy my purple wig
For my mermaid video
Walk back to where we live in my motel on Neptune Avenue

You call me lavender, you call me sunshine
You say take it off, take it off
You call me lavender, you call me sunshine
You say take it off, take it off

Maybe we could go to Suede Tokyo
Or see Van Halen at their reunion show
Heavy metal hour on T.V.
Diamond Dave and Ray Lee
And you salute me, Miss America
Because I am, I am

You call me lavender, you call me sunshine
You say take it off, take it off
You call me lavender, you call me sunshine
You say take it off, take it off

Maybe we could go to Coney Island
Maybe I could sing you to sleep
God bless the universe, god bless the ocean
God bless you and god bless me
God bless you and god bless me

You call me lavender, you call me sunshine
You say take it off, take it off
You call me lavender, you call me sunshine
You say take it off, take it off












As soon as I saw this birdcage skirt I knew I had to have it! I saw it in an ad and I couldn't find it anywhere... so after some looking around I finally posted in a facebook group asking around if anyone had seen it and to my luck, one of the sweet ladies there had found it for me and Voila!!! {{Thank You to whoever you are again!! I accidentally forgot your name :-(  }}  - Here we are. It was surprisingly low priced, I think it was like $50 Ls?! and  the details fit everthing is amazing. I really love this birdcage skirt!! The creator did 
such an awesome job with this one! Check out their store if you haven't yet, they have all kinds of steampunk goodies.  {PixelBox




The Details:

Pose: Foxcity - Night Owl - pose 5 - w/ Martini & Olive (fatpack exclusive pose)
Hair: Vanity Hair - Dream Catcher - Ombres @ Hairology
Mask: Azoury - Pierrot Mask - [cream] @ Coven Event
Corset top: David Heather - Duke Corset - Nude @Kustom 9
Pasties: David Heather - Duke Pasties - Nude@Kustom 9
Skirt: Pixel Box - Skirt cage - Early Spring
Heels: Lowen - Athena Sandals - White
Tattoo: Isuka - Akasma

Sim Credit: Elysion

Thursday, August 17, 2017

I see you with my eyes, with my name in your eyes...



I see you over there, my Perfect Bae... with my name in your eyes. We can be everything, one in the same! I'll just stand here lookin all suave, leanin' against my Ex Bae. Pizza. Though this is just a stand in... because ex Pizza Bae was the actual pie. This is just a reminder of what once was... Pizza bae. Anyways, I've gotten pizza bae out of my life for good. At least I think, for now. I mean imma try real hard. But now its all about you, plastic bae. So imma just stand here like this and stare at you til you wake up from the floor where I left you after I took you out of your box... I mean bed. I meannnn.. I know you were asleep, which was *rude* of me I guess.. but, I mean come on, I made you a surprise. So Imma wait.




Good Morning Perfect Bae!!! Come over here and wave to the camera... see all that I made for you?! I wanna show my fams I gots me a new man!!!! See Sissie's and Bro!! He is so polite wavin hi and shit to you! Its not like I placed him there and put his hand up to make him wave or anything... haha Anywayss, ...Plastic Bae... Feast ur eyes on all this deliciousness, and food.. I made all of this for you, even my shirt! How you like booboo? Ok now I know this seems sudden.. I didn't even ask you if you and that other plastic girl were still a thing but screw it... I got the chapel ready, and your tux picked out... I know our future kids names... and...



Woah wait what?!?! What you doin plastic bae? you turnin to get a better look or... you tryina...



Ohhhhh No you dont plastic bae!!!! Imma get you... You are plastic, how the hell you gonna be tryina run awa.... I mean hahah I'm just kiddin fams, he is just playinn.



***Special Thank you to my friend, Zakura Fallen for gifting me this awesome David Bowie Shirt*** Looove! <3 Kind gestures always grab my heart and she is just such an all around sweet heart & awesome person. [Watch for her future blog link]



The Details: {Taxi to Collabor88: HERE}

Head: Lelutka - Chloe
Hair: Stealthic - Vapor - Ombres
Shades: NOMAD // Techno Shades @ Collabor
Shirt: M.Birdie / I Luv Julie! Top4 - Maitreya - Gacha Item
Pants: Tetra - Skinny Zip Capris - White

Plastic Doll - CURELESS [+] - Plastic Boyfriend Kenny @ Collabor
Pizza - [Cubic Cherry] - Pizza Float - Classic @ Collabor
Fast food items - +Half-Deer+ - Fast food clutter
Bunny Clock - .random.Matter. - Kawaii Kitchen - Bunny Time [Mint]
Mixing Bowl - *Jenna*Frosting Bowl
Kitchen set up - dust bunny - small spaces kitchen
(second and last pic bkgrnd deets)

(First pic background deets)
Couch - Cheeky Pea - Hello Vegas - Rose Gold Corner Sofa
Cabinet - *Jessi* - Cabinet
Record Player - The Emporium - Retro Record Player
Pentagram - Spellbound - willow pentagram


Sunday, August 13, 2017

Sweet Dreams, xoxo





"The moon has dripped gold 
Onto us
From all of the nights
That we laid awake
Under the stars
Dreaming with our hearts
and singing with our souls...."

 Emily Marie McBride


Night's like this where I am laying here, awake... I wish I had magical balloons like these. To fly me to a dream like place, wherever that may be. With colors of trance, swirling past, and all things feeling so lightly. Nothing but calm, but still winding winds to help you get along... visions playing for you here and there, and lovely feelings everywhere. -{h.v.m}


Sweet Dreams xoxo



The Details:

Pose: :NorthMoon: Poses + Home Decor  - Dream Big pose - balloons included {Unisex} | MP |
Hair: Tableau Vivant - Hair play - Front Blow - blondes
Dress: Dead Dollz - Should I stay or should I go dress -  pink - go dress
Shoes: Lowen - Athena Sandals - white

Sim Credit: Whole Wheat Landscaping & Creation

Wednesday, August 9, 2017

"Be my undercover lover, babe..."






It's never too late
To be who you wanna be
To say what you wanna say (Tattoo on my face, swimmin' in my safe)

It's never too late
To leave if you wanna leave
Or to stay if you wanna stay (better not)
But, baby (yeah)
I gotta feeling in my bones
Can't get you outta my veins (yeah, yeah)
You can't escape my affection (yah, yeah)
Wrap you up in my daisy chains (what? what? what? what?)

Hip hop in the summer
Don't be a bummer, babe
Be my undercover lover, babe, hmm
High tops in the summer
Don't be a bummer, babe
Be my undercover lover, babe hmm..."

Lana Del Rey ft. A$AP Rocky



The Details: 

   Tattoo: .Façade.- | Mainstore | MP |  Devastation (Sleeves) -Exclusive @ Bodyfy Event   
                                {Open Now}                                  

Hair: Little Bones - Camila - The Blend
Bikini with Jewelry - Maitreya - Mihira - Black

Flamingo Float & Pose - TA Summertime Float Ring - Type 3
Sunglasses - [Deadwool] - Herve glasses 28. All colors Rare
Ears: Swallow - Drop Ears
Popsicle - Pewpew! Classic popsicle 

Friday, August 4, 2017

Drowning in you



     Fifty Thousand Tears I've cried... screaming, deceiving, and bleeding for you


                      Maybe I'll wake up for once, Not tormented daily, defeated by you...



                                Scream. Scream at me, I'm so far away... I won't be broken again...




                                                       Fetish Fair 2017 -2nd- Edition


"Now I will tell you what I've done for you
Fifty thousand tears I've cried 
Screaming, deceiving, bleeding for you
and you still won't hear me


Don't want your hand, this time I'll save myself
Maybe I'll wake up for once
Not tormented daily, defeated by you
Just when I thought I'd reached the bottom
I'm dying again


I'm going under (going under)
Drowning in you (drowning in you)
I'm falling forever (falling forever)
I've got to break through, I'm going under


Blurring, and stirring the truth and the lies
So I don't know what's real and what's not
Always confusing the thoughts in my head
So I can't trust myself anymore
I'm dying again


I'm going under (going under)
Drowning in you (drowning in you)
I'm falling forever (falling forever)
I've got to break through, I'm going under


So go on and scream
Scream at me, I'm so far away
I won't be broken again..."





The Details:

Pose 1: FOXCITY - Showoff Pose #5 [special fatpack pose]
Pose 2: FOXCITY - Ballerina Minx Pose #1
Pose 3: FOXCITY - Ballerina Minx Pose #4

Hair: Sintiklia - Grace - Blondes  [@Fetish Fair]

Lipstick Appliers: Identity - Smudge Marks Applier - Catwa [@Fetish Fair]
Eyeshadow Appliers: Suicidal Unborn - Orielle Eye Makeup
Eyes: Suicidal Unborn - Damya Eyes - Onix & Waxen

Collar with wings: ::Axix:: See your Master collar [Onix]  [@Fetish Fair]
Dress: Neve Nighty - Sweetie Net - for Maitreya  [@Fetish Fair]

Ballerina Braces: [Renegade] - Bianca Ballet Braces -  [@Fetish Fair]
*[If you use Maitreya, you will need to use Slink Ballet Feet]*


Body Tattoo: Suicidal Unborn - Symbolism - Full Body Tattoo
Scratches on upper legs: Identity - Savage Marks -  [@Fetish Fair]


Sim Credit: Elysion


But I think that It's my body wantin' it the most...



                                 †  Fetish Fair 2017 
                                                                         
                                                                            2nd Edition  💋 Open Now



"It's electric how my lipstick
Makes it's own way right into your kiss, and
It's pathetic how we both get 
Kinda fucked up, hanging on eachother
We're ahead now, should we slow down
Should we slow down now?

'Cause I'm getting some kinda shake without you

Uh-huh! I think you're movin' in too close
But I think that it's my body wanting it the most, like
Uh-huh! I don't know what it is I feel
But I know it's my emotions going in for the kill, like

Uh-huh! (Uh-huh!) Uh-huh! (Uh-huh!)
But I know it's my emotions going in for the kill

It's electric how symmetric 
We both get when you lay beside me
It's phonetic how our mouths grip
Almost too tight to the words were sayin'
We're in deep now, should we slow down?
Should we slow down now?

'Cause I'm getting some kinda shake without you

Uh-huh! I think you're movin' in too close
But I think that it's my body wanting it the most, like
Uh-huh! I don't know what it is I feel
But I know it's my emotions going in for the kill, like

Goin in for the kill..."






The Details:
Pose: ::WetCat:: "Cyber-Link" - Webcam prop box - PG & Naughty poses included @ Fetish Fair
Hair: Sintiklia - Grace - Blondes
Top: [[ Masoom ]] - Layla Top - Teal @ Fetish Fair
Bottoms: Blueberry - Rolled shorts - bikini
Lipstick Applier: -SU!- Nixu Lip Gloss - Catwa
Eyeshadow Applier: Yrenea with Eyeliner - Catwa
Eyes: -SU!- Damya Eyes - Onix & Waxen


Sim Credit: Deciduous

Thursday, August 3, 2017

Fetish Fair 2017... 2nd Edition




                              †  Fetish Fair 2017 
                                                                       2nd Edition  💋 1pm -slt- 8/4




                                                  Song:  Lana Del Rey - Music To Watch Boys To


(I like you a lot)

Puttin' music on while I'm watchin' the boys

(So I do what you want)

Singin soft grunge just to soak up the noise

(Blue Ribbons on ice)

Playing their guitars
only one of my toys

('Cause I like you a lot)

No holds barred, I've been sent to destroy

 Yeah



So I was so excited, of course, that it's that time again... Time for lots of fun sinful pleasures... ALL in one spot. You can never be sure how any event will be each time... but this is one of those ones that you are pretty sure... mostly sure, and realllly hope that it's gonna be awesome every time. I had seen a few designer sneak peek's so I was super excited to get into the fair and dig into the whole sim as if I were fist deep in a golden oyster with the most expensive pearls dripping down my arms... and honestly... I truly think this was an amazing round with tons of things that seemed original and very creative to me. This is one thing I really look for when I go to events, I wanna see things that make me feel like... I need them right there and then because I may never find it again type things. Moda was one of these brands that delivered just that... her boots... these boots... These are my most favorite boots ever right now, and I never want to take them off. Get ready dolls & gents because this one's a gem that you're definitley gonna wanna ride.

More photos to come tomorrow but for now I've also added another photo of one of my fetish fair wares from ducknipple... its super casual... its slinky... its trashy. I love it.








The Details:

Pose:
Opening Photo: FOXCITY. Wild & Free Bento - Pose # 5 (also pictured with Paperdolls - White tee  Panties & shirt set in white @ fetish fair... fair warning it actually looks grey but no biggie here!)
2nd Photo: FOXCITY. Night Owl w/cigarette - Pose #4
3rd Photo: FOXCITY. Night Owl w/cigarette - Pose #6

Hair: Little Bones. - Elle - The Blend
Outfit: Ducknipple - Tank, bra, & panties. @ Fetish Fair
Boots: [MODA] - Payne Mistress Platforms w/ankle locks  - Fatpack @ Fetish Fair
                                                                 (best ankle locks ever, might I add!)

Ears: Swallow - Drop Ears w/ hud
Tattoo: .Absence. - Vitality - Unisex


Sim Credit: Teqi's LoungeElysion